Can You Return An Item To A Different Walmart

Can You Return An Item To A Different Walmart In 2022?

Walmart Inc.
Formerly
  • Wal-Mart Discount City (1962–1969)
  • Wal-Mart, Inc. (1969–1970)
  • Wal–Mart Stores, Inc. (1970–2018)
Type
Public

ISIN


US9311421039

Industry
Retail
Founded
Founder
Sam Walton
Headquarters

,

U.S.
Number of locations
Increase
10,593 stores worldwide (January 31, 2022)


[2]




[3]

Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Products
Supermarket

,

Hypermarket

,

Superstore

,

Convenience shop
Services
Revenue Increase


US$

559.2 billion

(2020)


[4]

Increase

US$22.55 billion

(2020)


[4]

Increase

US$13.70 billion

(2020)


[4]



Total assets

Increase

US$252.5 billion

(2020)


[4]



Total equity

Increase

US$87.53 billion

(2020)


[4]

Owner
Walton family

(50.85%)


[5]

Number of employees
2,300,000 (Jan. 2021)


[4]



U.S.: 1,600,000

Divisions

Subsidiaries

List of subsidiaries
Website

walmart.com


Footnotes / references




[6]




[7]




[8]

Walmart has over 4700 stores across America and is therefore one of the most important retail chains. Because there are so many Walmarts, it’s not unusual for shoppers to wish to return an item to the nearest Walmart.

  • This raises the question: can you return an item to a different Walmart? Let me tell you what I discovered!
  • Can You Return An Item To A Different Walmart In 2022?

    Walmart Mattress Return Policy 2022
  • Walmart Makeup Return Policy
  • Walmart Return Policy Without Receipt
  • Walmart Return Policy After 90 Days + How To Get Around It!
  • See also  Walmart Wrong Price Policy